Staff Directory

  1. Home
  2. About Us
  3. Staff Directory
Office of the Superintendent
Name Job Title Phone Number Email Address
Linda M. Trujillo Superintendent 505-476-4503
Clay Bailey Deputy Superintendent 505-476-4503 Clay.Bailey@rld.nm.gov
Julia Valdez Executive Assistant 505-476-4503 Julia.Valdez@rld.nm.gov
Bernice Geiger Public Information Officer 505-228-8505 Bernice.Geiger@rld.nm.gov
Andrea Brown Public Relations and Marketing Specialist 505-819-1822 Andrea.Brown@rld.nm.gov
Joel Wigelsworth Public Relations and Marketing Specialist 505-629-8449 Joel.Wigelsworth@rld.nm.gov
Legal
Kevin Graham Deputy General Counsel 505-273-0214
Heather Sanchez Martinez Law Clerk 505-476-4655 Heather.Sanchez-Martinez@rld.nm.gov
Maria Ruiz Paralegal 505-699-5748 Maria.Ruiz1@rld.nm.gov
Carnival Ride Insurance Program | Crane Operators Safety
Paulina Braiman-Robinson Executive Director Paulina.Robinson@rld.nm.gov
Administrative Services Division
Name Job Title Phone Number Email Address
Stuart Hamilton Acting Director/CFO (505) 476.4526

Stuart.Hamilton1@rld.nm.gov

Mario Portillo Budget Director (505) 231-4026 Mario.Portillo@rld.nm.gov
Cristina Martinez Chief Procurement Officer (505) 699-9054 Cristina.Martinez@rld.nm.gov
EJ Peinado Accountant & Auditor Supervisor (505) 321-3533 EJ.peinado@rld.nm.gov
Savana Simbola Purchasing Agent Supervisor (505) 382-2417 Savana.Simbola@rld.nm.gov
Ana Merino-Guerrero Accountant & Auditor – Advanced (505) 331-7801 Ana.Merino-Guerrero@rld.nm.gov
Apryl Martinez Business Operations Specialist (505) 280-7016 Apryl.Martinez@rld.nm.gov
Randy Perez Puchasing Agent Advanced (505) 490-1262 Randy.Perez@rld.nm.gov
Audra Martinez Administrative Services Coordinator Advanced (505) 362-1879 Audra.Martinez@rld.nm.gov
Lucy Dominguez Budget Analyst (505) 309-2567 Lucy.Dominguez1@rld.nm.gov
Rose Romero Fleet & Facility Coordinator (505) 231-4352 Rose.Romero2@rld.nm.gov
 
Human Services Bureau
Jennifer Vigil Human Resources Manager (505) 819-8184 Jennifer.Vigil@rld.nm.gov
Summer Sanderson Human Resources Admin (505) 670-2896 Summer.Sanderson@rld.nm.gov
Brian Rougemont Human Resources Analyst (505) 379-5689 Brian.Rougemont@rld.nm.gov
Alcoholic Beverage Control Division
Name
Job Title
Phone Number
Email Address
Andrew Vallejos
Director
Debra Lopez
Deputy Director
Phillip Sanchez
Division Counsel
Beverly Kennedy
Citation Manager
Marlene Romero
Executive Secretary
Charmaine Martinez
Admin. Law Judge / Hearing Officer
Desirae Griego
Admin. Law Judge / Hearing Officer
Tammy Sandoval
Admin. Law Judge / Hearing Officer
Trinidad Alderete
Business Operations Specialist
Kyla Larsen
Business Operations Specialist
Jessie James
Business Operations Specialist
Brittney Gutierrez
Business Operations Specialist
Patricia Landin
Office & Admin. Support
Angel Ruybal
Legal Support
Desiray Quintana
Receptionist
Boards and Commissions Division
Regulatory& Advisory Bodies
Contact Phone Number
Contact E-mail Address
Accountancy
Acupuncture
Athletic Commission
Athletic Trainers
Barbers and Cosm
Body Art
Chiropractic
Counseling
Dental
Funeral
Home Inspectors
Interior
Landscape
Massage
Nursing Home Admin
Nutrition and Dietetics
Occupational Therapy
Optometry
Physical Therapy
Podiatry
Private Investigators
Psychology
Real Estate Commission
Real Estate Appraisers
Respiratory
Signed Language Interpreters
Social Work
Speech-Language Pathology, Audiology and Hearing Aid Dispensing
Employee
Title
Contact Number
Contact Email
Melissa Salazar
Division Director
Kathy Ortiz
Division Deputy Director
Adam Griego
Senior Board Administrator
Amanda Lewis
Health Licensing Team Mngr
Arthur Culpepper
Health Licensing Bureau Chief
Benjamin Arimoto
Compliance Liaison
Christoper Keith
Health Licensing State Inspector
Cindy Flahive
Health Licensing Specialist
Cres Archuleta
State Investigator Supervisor
Cynthia Salazar
Senior Admin Support Specialist
Deanna Roybal
Prof Licensing and Support Specialist
Diedra Kee
Professional Licensing Clerk
Elisa (EJ) Salazar
Senior Compliance Liaison
Evan Ortega
Administrative Support Specialist
Felicia Norvell
Chief Divison Counsel
Hector Barragan
State Licensing Inspector
Ian Lujan
Professional Lic Specialist
Jaquline Cordova
Professional Lic Specialist
Jennie James
Board Administrator
June Chruchill
Health Licensing Specialist
Justin Gonzales
Board Administrator
Kathleen Roybal
Compliance Team Manager
Kim Archuleta
Health Licensing Specialist
Lynn Fisher
Health Licensing Specialist
Nick Alderete
Operations and Adm Support Supervisor
Pauline Varela
Professional Licensing Team Mngr
Reynalda (Rey) Rivera
Compliance Liaison
Richard Espinoza
Senior Board Administrator
Roberta Perea
Senior Board Administrator
Rose Flores
Health Licensing and Support Specialist
Roxann Ortiz
Board Administrator
Ruth Romero
Senior Board Administrator
Sheila Harris
Senior Compliance Operations Specialist
Stephanie Holgerson
Professional Licensing Clerk
Theresa Montoya
Senior Operations Support Specalist
Cannabis Control Division
Name
Job Title
Phone Number
Email Address
Main Number
Andrew Vallejos
Acting Director
Carolina Barrera
Deputy Director of Policy
Laura Romero Halama
Deputy Director of Business Operation
Legal
Robert Sachs
Legal Counsel
Administrative Staff
 
Cody  Garcia
Customer Service Specialist
(505)476-4995
Raymond Valles
Customer Service Specialist
(505)476-4995
Licensing
Odessa Nix
Licensing Manager
MaryLou Martinez
Licensing Specialist
Angelica Padilla
Licensing Specialist
Audriana Montano
Information Records Clerk
Jimmy Leal
Information Records Clerk
Compliance
Nick Mourning
Compliance Manager
(505) 660-8157
Michelle Alatorre
Compliance Officer
Jeremiah Harmon
Compliance Officer
Charles Nuanes
Compliance Officer
Esperanza Salazar
Compliance Officer
Santiago Silva
Compliance Officer
William Fresquez
Investigator
Wellington Guzman
Occupational Health & Safety Specialist
Construction Industries Division

 

Contact Person
Job Title
Contact Number
Contact Email
Director’s Office
Clay Bailey
Director
Eliza Casados
Executive Assistant
Lori Chavez
Attorney
LeighAnne Chavez
Recycled Metals Attorney
Kennon Freamon
Recycled Metals Compliance
Katherine Torres-Swick
CID Licensing Manager
Judy Trujillo
Financial Liaison
Tanya Perea
Financial Liaison
Administrative Staff
Mary James
Front Office Supervisor
Kris Rael
Permitting/Plan Review
Annette Pratz
Permitting
Rachel Zamora
Permitting/ Customer Service
Kimberly Salazar
LC/Permitting Supervisor
Call Center
Schedule Inspections
John Lopez
Call Center Supervisor
Jane Pribble
Call Center Rep
Brenda Chambers
Call Center Rep
Plan Review
Chris Archuleta
Plan Review Manager
Rudy Ulibarri
Plan Reviewer
Jacob Baca
Plan Reviewer
Alexandro Flemming
Plan Reviewer
Jose Soveranes
Plan Review
Alexandria Luna
Permitting/Electronic Plan Review
Justin Moreno
Plan Reviewer
Orlando Garcia
Plan Reviewer
Investigation and Law Enforcement
Carla Roybal
Investigations & Enforc. Manager
Mary Page
State Inspector
Joyce Armijo
State Inspector
Carolyn Hernandez
Chief Criminal Investigator
Annabelle Romero
Criminal Investigator
Karen Chavez
Criminal Investigator
General Building Bureau
Martin Romero
Bureau Chief
Julian Gonzales
Chief Inspector
Chris Rodriguez
Inspector
Mauro Rosales
Inspector
Ernest Johnson
Inspector
Tom Maese
Chief Inspector
Matthew Seely
Inspector
Ricardo Vialpando
Inspector
Miguel Gonzales
Inspector
Lowell “skip” Connolly
Inspector
Jody Roybal
Inspector
Cedric Chavez
Inspector
Felipe Valdez
Inspector
Joe Gamboa
Inspector
Electrical Bureau
Mike Padilla
Bureau Chief
Jessie Romero
Chief Inspector
Colton Card
Inspector
colton.card@rld.nm.gov
Leon Gallegos
Inspector
Larry Rivera
Inspector
Vacant
Inspector
Bobby Archuleta
Inspector
bobby.archuleta@rld.nm.gov
James Rogge
Chief Inspector
Ruben Vasquez
Inspector
ruben.vasquez@rld.n.gov
Reyes Romero
Inspector
Geovanny Miranda
Inspector
geovanny.miranda@rld.nm.gov
Peter Sena
Inspector
Duane Boysen
Inspector
duane.boysen@rld.nm.gov
Vacant
Inspector
Dennis LaDriere
Chief Inspector
Jason Moyers
Inspector
David Rowe
Inspector
Randy Torres
Inspector
Aaron Moore
Inspector
Mark Nelson
Inspector
Paul Cordova
Inspector
paul.cordova@rld.nm.gov
Mechanical Bureau
Tamara Kuykendall
Bureau Chief
Tom Sanchez
Chief Inspector
Anthony Luna
Inspector
Vacant
Inspector
Adam Martinez
Inspector
Jerry Pacheco
Inspector
Eugene Segura
Inspector
Simon Anaya
Inspector
Tony Cordova
Inspector
James Darnold
Chief Inspector
Treven Follis
Inspector
Monica Johnson
Chief Inspector
Larry Martinez
Inspector
John Tanner
Inspector
john.tanner@rld.nm.gov
LP Gas Bureau
James Morrison
Bureau Chief
Vacant
Chief Inspector
Robert Sloan
Chief Inspector
David Silva
Inspector
Russell Hunter
Inspector
Matthew Torres
Inspector
Matthew Orosco
Inspector
Matthew Garwood
Inspector
Shane Marcy
Inspector
Alberto Montoya
Inspector
Phillip McKnight
Inspector
Jessica Sanchez
LP Gas Assistant

 

Manufactured Housing Division
Contact Person
Job Title
Contact Phone
Contact Email
Clay Bailey
Director
Jesus Carrasco
Administrator
Aaron Aragon
Licensing Manager
Joseph Aragon
Northern Chief Inspector
John Chavez
Inspector
Inspector
Alphonso Santistevan
Inspector
Shawn Zug
Inspector
Russell Wink
Southern Chief Inspector
Trey Malm
Inspector
Matthew Herrera
Inspector
Danny Salazar
Inspector
Quindi Otero-Robertson
Permitting Desk
Mary Page
MHD State Investigator
Lori Chavez
MHD Attorney
Financial Institutions Division
Name
Title
Phone
Email
Executive Staff
Mark Sadowski
Director
Rebecca S. Moore
Deputy Director
Joshua Spencer
Legal Counsel
Farrah Diaz
Law Clerk
Maya Otero
Office Manager
Juan Pablo Trevizo
Consumer Industries Manager
David Shelton
Mortgage & Escrow Industry Manager
Beatrice Medina
Credit Union Industry Manager
Michael Saiz
Bank & Trust Industry Manager
Nicholas Kost
Chief Examiner – Depository & Trusts
Depository & Trust Staff
Chelsea Gantert
Depository & Trust Examiner
Charles Lange
Depository & Trust Examiner
Mahabir “Mark” Mangra
Depository & Trust Examiner
Brice Simone
Depository & Trust Examiner
Elaine Tesillo
Depository & Trust Examiner
Jason Parker
Depository & Trust Examiner
Darla Weatherly
Depository & Trust Examiner
Mortgage & Escrow Staff
Christiana Griego
Licensing Specialist
Amanda Urban
Mortgage & Escrow Examiner
Elsa Dougherty
Mortgage & Escrow Examiner
Francine Rodriguez
Mortgage & Escrow Examiner
Ben Kranz
Mortgage & Escrow Examiner
Consumer Industries Staff
Veronica Carrillo
Licensing Specialist
Emily Fresquez
Licensing Specialist
Eric Valdez
MSB Examiner
Isaac Garcia
MSB Examiner
Lydell Brown
Small Loan Examiner
Melissa Baca
Small Loan Examiner
Susan Paleo
Small Loan Examiner

 

 

Securities Division
Name
Title
Phone
Email
Benjamin Schrope
Interim Director/Attorney
Alissa Berger
Prosecuting Attorney
Stephanie Varoz
Law Clerk
Benice Geiger
Public Information Officer
Nona Lane
Compliance/Registration Manager
Javier Gonzales
Securities Examiner
Francisca Delgado
Financial Analyst
Valerie Martinez
Financial Analyst
Krystal Montano
Securities Examiner
Monica Romero
Mutual Fund & Rule 506, Reg D Registrations
Richard Dominguez
Broker Dealer/Investment Advisor Licensing
Gregory Stover
Special Agent In-Charge
Christopher Young
Senior Special Agent
Michael Thompson
Special Agent
Jeanette Jenkins
Financial Liason

 

Skip to content